Rio 2016: Day 4 Event schedule

All times are in UTC+01:00

Archery

Sambódromo

  • 13:00

    Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 13:26

    Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 13:52

    Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 14:05

    Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 14:18

    Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 14:44

    Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 15:10

    Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 15:23

    Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 15:36

    Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 16:02

    Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 16:28

    Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 16:41

    Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 19:00

    Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 19:26

    Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 19:52

    Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 20:05

    Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 20:18

    Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 20:44

    Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events)

  • 21:10

    Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

  • 21:23

    Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations

Basketball

Multiple venues

  • 16:15

    Women’s Preliminary Round Group A – AUS v FRA

  • 18:15

    Men’s Preliminary Round Group B – ESP v BRA

  • 19:30

    Women’s Preliminary Round Group A – BRA v BLR

  • 21:45

    Women’s Preliminary Round Group A – TUR v JPN

  • 23:00

    Men’s Preliminary Round Group B – LTU v NGR

  • 02:30

    Men’s Preliminary Round Group B – ARG v CRO

Beach Volleyball

Beach Volleyball Arena

  • 04:00

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool C – USA v CHN

  • 14:00

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool D – BRA v CAN

  • 15:00

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool C – USA v MEX

  • 16:00

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool D – ITA v EGY

  • 17:00

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool A – POL v RUS

  • 19:30

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool D – LAT v CUB

  • 20:30

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool A – BRA v USA

  • 21:30

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool E – NED v POL

  • 22:30

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool D – GER v CAN

  • 01:00

    Women’s Preliminary – Pool E – GER v NED

  • 02:00

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool C – ITA v TUN

  • 03:00

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool E – RUS v CHI

Boxing

Riocentro – Pavilion 6

  • 15:00

    Men’s Light (60kg) Preliminaries (4 events)

  • 16:00

    Men’s Middle (75kg) Preliminaries (4 events)

  • 17:00

    Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries – ISV v GER

  • 21:00

    Men’s Light (60kg) Preliminaries (4 events)

  • 22:00

    Men’s Middle (75kg) Preliminaries (4 events)

  • 23:00

    Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Preliminaries – AZE v MAR

Canoe Slalom

Whitewater Stadium

  • 17:30

    Canoe Single (C1) Men Semi-Final

  • 19:16

    Canoe Single (C1) Men Final

Diving

Maria Lenk Aquatics Ctr

  • 20:00

    Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final

Equestrian

Olympic Equestrian Centre

  • 14:00

    Eventing Individual Jumping Qualifier

  • 14:00

    Eventing Team Jumping Final

  • 18:00

    Eventing Individual Jumping Final

Fencing

Carioca Arena 3

  • 13:00

    Men’s Épée Individual Table of 64 (6 events)

  • 14:15

    Men’s Épée Individual Table of 32 (16 events)

  • 16:30

    Men’s Épée Individual Table of 16 (8 events)

  • 17:45

    Men’s Épée Individual QuarterFinals (4 events)

  • 20:00

    Men’s Épée Individual SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 21:15

    Men’s Épée Individual Bronze Medal Bout

  • 21:45

    Men’s Épée Individual Gold Medal Bout

Football

Multiple venues

  • 20:00

    Women’s First Round – Group F – AUS v ZIM

  • 20:00

    Women’s First Round – Group F – GER v CAN

  • 23:00

    Women’s First Round – Group G – COL v USA

  • 23:00

    Women’s First Round – Group G – NZL v FRA

  • 02:00

    Women’s First Round – Group E – RSA v BRA

  • 02:00

    Women’s First Round – Group E – CHN v SWE

Gymnastics Artistic

Rio Olympic Arena

  • 20:00

    Women’s Team Final

Handball

Future Arena

  • 13:30

    Men’s Preliminary Group A – QAT v FRA

  • 15:30

    Men’s Preliminary Group B – GER v POL

  • 18:40

    Men’s Preliminary Group A – TUN v DEN

  • 20:40

    Men’s Preliminary Group B – BRA v SLO

  • 23:50

    Men’s Preliminary Group B – EGY v SWE

  • 01:50

    Men’s Preliminary Group A – ARG v CRO

Hockey

Olympic Hockey Centre

  • 14:00

    Men’s Pool A – NZL v ESP

  • 15:00

    Men’s Pool B – ARG v IND

  • 16:30

    Men’s Pool B – GER v IRL

  • 17:30

    Men’s Pool B – NED v CAN

  • 22:00

    Men’s Pool A – BRA v GBR

  • 00:30

    Men’s Pool A – BEL v AUS

Judo

Carioca Arena 2

  • 14:00

    Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 64 – ITA v PHI

  • 14:00

    Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 32 (10 events)

  • 14:35

    Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32 (16 events)

  • 15:31

    Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events)

  • 15:59

    Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events)

  • 16:27

    Women -63 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events)

  • 16:41

    Men -81 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events)

  • 19:30

    Women -63 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events)

  • 19:44

    Men -81 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events)

  • 19:58

    Women -63 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events)

  • 20:12

    Men -81 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events)

  • 20:26

    Women -63 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events)

  • 20:40

    Women -63 kg Final – Gold Medal Contest – TBD v TBD

  • 20:47

    Men -81 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events)

  • 21:01

    Men -81 kg Final – Gold Medal Contest – TBD v TBD

Rowing

Lagoa Stadium

  • 12:30

    Men’s Single Sculls QuarterFinals (4 events)

  • 13:10

    Women’s Single Sculls QuarterFinals (4 events)

  • 13:50

    Men’s Pair SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 14:10

    Women’s Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 14:30

    Men’s Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 14:50

    Lightweight Men’s Four SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 15:10

    Women’s Pair Repechage 1

  • 15:20

    Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Repechages (2 events)

  • 15:40

    Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Repechages (2 events)

  • 16:00

    Men’s Four Repechage 1

  • 16:10

    Men’s Single Sculls SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 16:30

    Women’s Single Sculls SemiFinals (2 events)

Rugby Sevens

Deodoro Stadium

  • 15:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool B – AUS v FRA

  • 15:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool B – RSA v ESP

  • 16:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool C – GBR v KEN

  • 16:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool C – NZL v JPN

  • 17:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool A – USA v ARG

  • 17:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool A – FIJ v BRA

  • 20:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool B – AUS v ESP

  • 20:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool B – RSA v FRA

  • 21:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool C – GBR v JPN

  • 21:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool C – NZL v KEN

  • 22:00

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool A – USA v BRA

  • 22:30

    Men’s Pool Round – Pool A – FIJ v ARG

Sailing

Marina da Glória

  • 17:05

    Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 03

  • 17:05

    Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 01

  • 17:15

    Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 03

  • 17:20

    Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 04

  • 17:30

    Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 04

  • 18:20

    Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 05

  • 18:30

    Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 05

  • 18:30

    Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 04

  • 18:30

    Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 02

  • 18:40

    Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 04

  • 19:20

    Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 06

  • 19:30

    Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 06

Shooting

Olympic Shooting Centre

  • 13:00

    25m Pistol Women’s Qualification Precision

  • 16:00

    25m Pistol Women’s Qualification Rapid

  • 19:30

    25m Pistol Women’s SemiFinals

  • 19:45

    25m Pistol Women’s Bronze Medal Match

  • 19:55

    25m Pistol Women’s Gold Medal Match

Swimming

Olympic Aquatics Stadium

  • 17:02

    Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats (8 events)

  • 17:28

    Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats (4 events)

  • 17:50

    Men’s 200m Breaststroke Heats (5 events)

  • 18:17

    Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Heats (2 events)

  • 02:03

    Men’s 100m Freestyle SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 02:19

    Women’s 200m Freestyle Final

  • 02:28

    Men’s 200m Butterfly Final

  • 02:37

    Women’s 200m Butterfly SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 03:03

    Men’s 200m Breaststroke SemiFinals (2 events)

  • 03:29

    Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

  • 03:38

    Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final


  • Table Tennis

Riocentro – Pavilion 3

  • 14:00

    Women’s Singles QuarterFinals (4 events)

  • 20:00

    Men’s Singles QuarterFinals (2 events)

  • 00:30

    Men’s Singles QuarterFinals (2 events)

Tennis

Olympic Tennis Centre

  • 14:45

    Women’s Singles Third Round – USA v ESP

  • 15:00

    Men’s Singles Second Round – JPN v FRA

  • 15:00

    Men’s Singles Second Round – ESP v RUS

  • 15:00

    Women’s Singles Third Round – GER v BEL

  • 15:00

    Women’s Singles Third Round – CZE v RUS

  • 16:15

    Men’s Singles Second Round – ARG v GBR

  • 16:30

    Women’s Singles Third Round – ESP v PUR

  • 16:30

    Women’s Singles Third Round – ITA v RUS

  • 16:30

    Women’s Singles Third Round – RUS v GBR

  • 16:30

    Men’s Singles Second Round – POR v USA

  • 17:00

    Women’s Doubles Second Round – CZE v CHN

  • 17:45

    Men’s Singles Second Round – ESP v ITA

  • 18:00

    Men’s Singles Second Round – FRA v ITA

  • 18:00

    Men’s Singles Second Round – ISR v BEL

  • 18:00

    Women’s Singles Third Round – AUS v GER

  • 18:00

    Women’s Doubles Second Round – CZE v CAN

  • 18:30

    Women’s Doubles Second Round – ROU v RUS

  • 19:15

    Women’s Singles Third Round – USA v UKR

  • 19:30

    Women’s Doubles Second Round – ESP v BEL

  • 19:30

    Women’s Doubles Second Round – CHN v ITA

  • 19:30

    Men’s Doubles QuarterFinal – BRA v ROU

  • 19:30

    Men’s Doubles QuarterFinal – USA v ESP

  • 20:45

    Men’s Singles Second Round – URU v BRA

  • 21:00

    Men’s Doubles QuarterFinal – CAN v ITA

  • 21:00

    Men’s Doubles QuarterFinal – ESP v AUT

Volleyball

Maracanãzinho

  • 13:30

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool B – RUS v ARG

  • 15:35

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool A – FRA v MEX

  • 19:00

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool A – ITA v USA

  • 21:05

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool B – POL v IRI

  • 00:30

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool B – CUB v EGY

  • 02:35

    Men’s Preliminary – Pool A – BRA v CAN

Water Polo

Maria Lenk Aquatics Ctr

  • 13:00

    Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B – CHN v HUN

  • 14:20

    Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A – ITA v BRA

  • 15:40

    Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B – ESP v USA

  • 17:00

    Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A – RUS v AUS

Weightlifting

Riocentro – Pavilion 2

  • 14:00

    Men’s 69kg Group B

  • 16:30

    Women’s 63kg Group B

  • 19:30

    Women’s 63kg Group A

  • 23:00

    Men’s 69kg Group A

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s